WORLD CLASS LOGISTICS SERVICES FOR YOU

No job is too large for A-ES Group. We take great pride in working with our clients to find the best solution for them. We’ll help you strike the perfect balance between cost, delivery time and route.

Our international logistics services make full use of state-of-the-art technology to ensure your goods arrive promptly and safely. Click the button below to get your free no-obligation quote.

WE GUARANTEE TO DELIVER YOUR CARGO

ANYWHERE

FAST

SECURE

Our cargo transportation services make full use of the world’s most efficient companies, ports and air terminals. Whether you need goods shipped across the globe or just to a neighbouring city, we’ll ensure it arrives on schedule.

We understand how important it is to find a trustworthy and dependable company when you’re searching for global logistics services and treat each and every package as though it were the only package.

MEET THE TEAM

Maria Babikova

Maria Babikova
Operations Manager
Languages: Latvian, English, Russian

E-mail: marija.babikova@a-es.eu
Office: +371 671-30-439
Mobile : +371 261 68 891

Maira Muizniece

Maira Muizniece
Senior Logistics Manager
Languages: Latvian, English, Russian

E-mail: maira.muizniece@a-es.eu
Office: +371 671-30-439

Marina Seebold

Marina Seebold
Transport Manager
Languages: Russian, Ukrainian

E-mail: marina.seebold@a-es.eu
Office: +371 671-30-439

Laura Sinkevica
Transport Manager
Languages: Latvian, English, Russian

E-mail: cargo@a-es.eu
Office: +371 671-30-439
Mobile : +371 278-03-623

alexader seebold

Alexander Seebold
Transport Manager
Languages: German, English, Russian, French
E-mail: alexander.seebold@a-es.eu
Office: + 371 671-30-439
Mobile: +371 291-69-892

Laura Jauce
Transport Manager assistant
Languages: Latvian, English, Russian
E-mail: assistant@a-es.eu
Office: + 371 671-30-439
Mobile: +371 264-50-597

Our team work together to find the best solution for your individual needs and can make arrangements to suit both your budget and time restrictions.

TRANSPORTATION FACILITIES

We offer a wide range of vehicles in our logistics transportation services. Find out more below and see which vehicle would be best suited to your needs.

Cargo Minivans up to
2 tons and 14 m3

Cargo Minivans up to 2 tons and 14 m3

Light Trucks up to 7.7 tons
and 50 m3

Light Trucks up to 7.5 tons and 50 m3

Standard Tent up to 24 tons
and 92 m3

over 7.5 t truck - Copy

Trucks over 7.7 tons
and 50 m3

Standard Tent

1-3 Cell
Cisterns

1-3 Cell Cisterns

1-3 Cell Refrigerator
Trucks

Refrigerators

Bulk Cargo
Transportation Trucks

Nasipnie Gruzi

Livestock Transportation
Vehicles

Animal Transportation Vehicles

FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE WE OFFER A WIDE RANGE OF SERVICES

Road Freight

Rail Freight

Sea Freight

Avia Freight

Project Cargo

Livestock Transportation

Warehouse Services

Customs Broker Services

Flexible Insurance Solutions

CONTAINER TYPES

We offer different containers for different types of cargo. Find out more below to see which container would be best suited to your needs. These containers are available for all of our worldwide cargo transportation services.

20' Dry Container40' Dry Container40' High Cube Container45' High Cube Container
Internal lenght (mm)5935120321203213558
Internal width (mm)2335235023502311
Internal height (mm)2390239026962642
Door opening, width (mm)2340234023402311
Door opening, height (mm)2292228025852565
Gross weight (kg)24000304803048034934
Tare weight (kg)2080390041504494
Maximum payload (kg)21920265802658030440
Capacity (m3)34677682
20-feet40-feet
Internal lenght (mm)590212032
Internal width (mm)23232350
Internal height (mm)23672367
Door opening, width (mm)22562340
Door opening, height (mm)23522230
Gross weight (kg)2400036000
Tare weight (kg)24504430
Maximum payload (kg)2155031570
Capacity (m3)32,967,1
40-feet45-feet
Internal lenght (mm)1202213513
Internal width (mm)23522311
Internal height (mm)27002642
Door opening, width (mm)23402311
Door opening, height (mm)25852565
Gross weight (kg)3048034934
Tare weight (kg)41504494
Maximum payload (kg)2633030440
Capacity (m3)76,482,5
20-feet
Internal lenght (mm)5838
Internal width (mm)2366
Internal height (mm)2374
Door opening, height (mm)2144 х 500
Door opening, width (mm)280 х 300
Hatches diameter (mm)500
Gross weight (kg)28030
Tare weight (kg)2540
20-feet40-feet40-feet high cube
Internal lenght (mm)54551158011560
Internal width (mm)226022502250
Internal height (mm)227522602500
Door opening, width (mm)223722502250
Door opening, height (mm)226022102478
Gross weight (kg)270003048030480
Tare weight (kg)305043704200
Maximum payload (kg)239502611026280
Capacity (m3)2860,266,1
20-feet40-feet
Internal lenght (mm)606012192
Internal width (mm)24382438
Internal height (mm)25902590
Door opening, width (mm)23002340
Door opening, height (mm)23502350
Gross weight (kg)2400030300
Tare weight (kg)24003800
Maximum payload (kg)2160026500
Capacity (m3)32,266,5
20-feet
Internal lenght (mm)5900
Internal width (mm)2323
Internal height (mm)2367
Door opening, width (mm)2256
Door opening, height (mm)1859
Gross weight (kg)24000
Tare weight (kg)2650
Maximum payload (kg)21350
Capacity (m3)32,44
VentilationTop: 9,000 cm3 x side Base: 1,000 cm3 x side
20-feet40-feet
Internal lenght (mm)572712192
Internal width (mm)22402240
Internal height (mm)21702034
Compact variant - lenght (mm)572712032
Compact variant - width (mm)22402240
Compact variant - height (mm)420570
Gross weight (kg)3048045000
Tare weight (kg)29505530
Maximum payload (kg)2753039470
Capacity (m3)27,954,8
20-feet
Internal lenght (mm)5685
Internal width (mm)2256
Internal height (mm)1859
Door opening, height (mm)1859
Door opening, width (mm)2256
Gross weight (kg)20320
Tare weight (kg)2540
Maximum payload (kg)17780
Capacity (m3)26.31
40-feet
Internal lenght (mm)13553
Internal width (mm)2426
Internal height (mm)2694
Door opening, width (mm)2390
Door opening, height (mm)2585
Gross weight (kg)34000
Tare weight (kg)4150
Maximum payload (kg)28000
Capacity (m3)79,1
20-feet
Lenght (mm)6068
Width (mm)2438
Height (mm)2591
Tare weight (kg)3620-4220
Gross weight (kg)31000
Capacity (m3)24

FILL OUT YOUR CONTACT DETAILS BELOW AND ONE OF OUR OPERATORS WILL GET IN TOUCH RIGHT AWAY!


Please leave this field empty.